No Thanks

Privacy policy

This privacy policy is made according the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999). The controller is iluut Oy (2753891-9) and the name of the register is iluut Oy:n asiakasrekisteri (iluut Oy customer register). The data is collected to make the customer service as easy as possible. With the data we can ensure that iluut’s service offers versatile functions.

What data do we collect?

When you create a customer account on iluut.com we’re asking your first and last name, address, e-mail and phone number. Our webshop is run by Shopify and we’re saving there our customers’ personal information (your first and last name, address, e-mail and phone number) as well as your purchasing information and the start date of your account.

When you subscribe to our newsletter, we ask your e-mail address. iluut uses third party servives MailChimp and Bluesign for sending the newsletters and your e-mail address will be stored in those services.

What is the purpose of data collected?

Purpose of personal data processing (purpose of the register) is to use the data as iluut Oy’s customer register. The register contains personal data on natural persons who have disclossed such data to iluut Oy.

Personal data is processed for the following purposes: implementation, development and maintenance of services and delivery of products as well as accounts management such as identifying customers, sales and marketing, sending newsletters, customer relationship management and other maintenance.

Privacy

iluut Oy will not give any data collected to any third parties than mentioned here and shipping your order.

Only the members of iluut team who really need to work with the data do have access to the customer register. They are bound by a duty of confidentiality.

Cookies

iluut.com uses cookies to make the user experience better and smoother. Cookies are used for excample in logging in and adding items to shopping cart as well as on Google Analytics.